Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Advanced Search
Surnames
Log In
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Cemeteries
Places
Notes
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
Reports
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Peter Lindsey FRY
1820 - 1906 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Benjamin F. FRY
Abt 1842-
Benjamin F. FRY
B:
Abt 1842
Illinois
William Frank ELKINS
Myrtle ELKINS
Lottie ELKINS
Hiram ELKINS
1884-1964
Hiram ELKINS
B:
30 Nov 1884
D:
24 Jun 1964
Permelia FRY, (Amelia)
Abt 1848-1928
Permelia FRY, (Amelia)
B:
Abt 1848
Illinois
D:
28 Feb 1928
Burnet County, Texas
Benjamin Franklin ELKINS
1836-1894
Benjamin Franklin ELKINS
B:
5 Mar 1836
D:
23 Sep 1894
Bartlett, Texas
Etta Ethel SCOTT
1893-1993
Etta Ethel SCOTT
B:
2 Apr 1893
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
D:
7 Nov 1993
John OLNEY
1890-1933
John OLNEY
B:
20 Sep 1890
M:
27 Sep 1915
D:
14 Jul 1933
John Melvin SCOTT
1895-1956
John Melvin SCOTT
B:
24 Apr 1895
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
D:
1 Feb 1956
Lillie Elizabeth ST CLAIR
1895-1972
Lillie Elizabeth ST CLAIR
B:
15 Aug 1895
M:
14 Mar 1920
Menard, Menard County, Texas
D:
27 Jun 1972
Francis Marvin SCOTT
1897-1918
Francis Marvin SCOTT
B:
11 Jun 1897
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
D:
15 Jul 1918
Ruby Lena SCOTT
1900-
Ruby Lena SCOTT
B:
23 Jul 1900
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
George Eastland CHRISTIAN
1888-1941
George Eastland CHRISTIAN
B:
17 Jul 1888
D:
1941
Arthur Leonard SCOTT
1902-1902
Arthur Leonard SCOTT
B:
11 Oct 1902
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
D:
23 Nov 1902
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
Wallace Hansford SCOTT
1904-1943
Wallace Hansford SCOTT
B:
23 Jan 1904
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
D:
1943
Bennie HICKEY
Lula Mae SCOTT
1907-1988
Lula Mae SCOTT
B:
15 Apr 1907
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
D:
12 Jul 1988
Iver Franklin MATTHEWS
Charles T. BOYCE
1902-1968
Charles T. BOYCE
B:
15 Apr 1902
M:
Aug 1923
D:
3 Oct 1968
Clarence Martin SCOTT
1909-1926
Clarence Martin SCOTT
B:
30 Nov 1909
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
D:
22 Jul 1926
Mordena SCOTT
1912-1990
Mordena SCOTT
B:
3 Mar 1912
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
D:
1990
John Dunnock WOLFORD, III
John Dunnock WOLFORD, III
M:
26 Dec 1936
Dorothy Reba SCOTT
1915-1987
Dorothy Reba SCOTT
B:
31 Jan 1915
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
D:
31 Jul 1987
Orland BAKER
Leon William AMMANN
1905-1972
Leon William AMMANN
B:
16 Jun 1905
M:
23 Dec 1936
D:
31 Oct 1972
John Wallace SCOTT, (Twin)
1868-1935
John Wallace SCOTT, (Twin)
B:
17 Jun 1868
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
D:
5 Oct 1935
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
Emma Elizabeth SLAUGHTER
1874-1951
Emma Elizabeth SLAUGHTER
B:
7 Sep 1874
M:
21 Jun 1891
D:
23 Dec 1951
James Lindsey SCOTT, (Twin)
1868-
James Lindsey SCOTT, (Twin)
B:
17 Jun 1868
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
Tennie VANATTA
Tennie VANATTA
M:
19 Apr 1890
George Benjamin SCOTT
1869-1955
George Benjamin SCOTT
B:
17 Oct 1869
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
D:
30 Dec 1955
Theodosia Candice NORRIS
Theodosia Candice NORRIS
M:
15 Dec 1894
Benjamin Franklin SCOTT
1849-1912
Benjamin Franklin SCOTT
B:
3 Mar 1849
Burnet County, Texas
M:
4 Apr 1866
Burnet, Burnet County, Texas
D:
30 May 1912
Bartlett, Bell County, Texas
William Donel (Bill) FRY
1850-1928
William Donel (Bill) FRY
B:
7 Dec 1850
Illinois
D:
17 Dec 1928
John V. FRY
1851-1889
John V. FRY
B:
22 Jun 1851
Kentucky
D:
Oct 1889
Laura Ann BAWCOM
Laura Ann BAWCOM
M:
17 Mar 1875
Lizzie FRY
Jeff BOLT
Georgia FRY
Wiley HEINE
William FRY
John FRY
Tom FRY
Delia V. BIGGS
Lloyd Alfred FRY
Florence SANDERS
Kate FRY
1880-1880
Kate FRY
B:
6 Apr 1880
D:
22 Apr 1880
Lee Paul FRY
1886-1955
Lee Paul FRY
B:
24 Apr 1886
D:
24 Dec 1955
Myrtle DODD
Jesse Carl FRY
1898-1975
Jesse Carl FRY
B:
3 Apr 1898
D:
20 Feb 1975
Gertrude HEINATZ
1898-1978
Gertrude HEINATZ
B:
23 Jan 1898
D:
4 Oct 1978
George A. FRY
1854-1926
George A. FRY
B:
10 Aug 1854
Kentucky
D:
11 Nov 1926
Elnora (Ellen) MALONE
1857-1935
Elnora (Ellen) MALONE
B:
8 Mar 1857
M:
18 Mar 1875
D:
4 Jan 1935
Florence GOLDEN
Maggie GOLDEN
Ralph Richard GOLDEN
Fanny STEGALL
William D. GOLDEN
1876-1957
William D. GOLDEN
B:
24 Dec 1876
D:
31 Dec 1957
Allie HICKS
Lee Bertha GOLDEN
1879-
Lee Bertha GOLDEN
B:
1879
Hartwell ELDER
Rose E. GOLDEN
1880-
Rose E. GOLDEN
B:
1880
van LEWIS
Walter Irwin GOLDEN
1894-1953
Walter Irwin GOLDEN
B:
26 Nov 1894
D:
10 Dec 1953
Florence WALKER
1892-1971
Florence WALKER
B:
18 Dec 1892
M:
8 Jun 1914
D:
12 Oct 1971
Leonard Winkfield GOLDEN
1897-1969
Leonard Winkfield GOLDEN
B:
25 Mar 1897
D:
2 Aug 1969
Wenita PARSONS
Sarah Jane FRY
1857-1936
Sarah Jane FRY
B:
16 Oct 1857
Burnet County, Texas
D:
11 May 1936
Richard Charles GOLDEN
1849-1905
Richard Charles GOLDEN
B:
25 Dec 1849
M:
15 Mar 1875
D:
11 Dec 1905
Lucy PARRISH
Byron Bruce PARRISH
1876-1931
Byron Bruce PARRISH
B:
25 May 1876
D:
17 Jun 1931
ANNIE
Bertha Barbara PARRISH
1878-1973
Bertha Barbara PARRISH
B:
28 Dec 1878
D:
29 Mar 1973
William ZELLNER
Buckner Burnes (Buck) PARRISH
1880-1956
Buckner Burnes (Buck) PARRISH
B:
26 Dec 1880
D:
1956
Mona
Darrington Alonzo PARRISH
1884-
Darrington Alonzo PARRISH
B:
1 Sep 1884
Margaret TIDWELL
Earl Peter PARRISH
1888-1934
Earl Peter PARRISH
B:
17 Jan 1888
D:
27 Dec 1934
Effie Bulah BLEDSOE
Effie Bulah BLEDSOE
M:
20 Oct 1907
Dude Asbury PARRISH
1890-
Dude Asbury PARRISH
B:
5 Feb 1890
Bertha TRAWEEK
Bertha TRAWEEK
M:
1910
Emma Gertrude PARRISH
1892-
Emma Gertrude PARRISH
B:
12 Mar 1892
Clarence L. BATEMAN
Blannie Bell PARRISH
1895-
Blannie Bell PARRISH
B:
13 Mar 1895
H. ROLAND
MAHAVIER
Bonnie Blue PARRISH
1895-
Bonnie Blue PARRISH
B:
13 Mar 1895
William ASHABRANNER
FURR
Margaret Ann FRY, (Mag)
1860-1952
Margaret Ann FRY, (Mag)
B:
7 Feb 1860
Burnet County, Texas
D:
28 Mar 1952
Darrington Alonzo PARRISH
1853-1930
Darrington Alonzo PARRISH
B:
5 May 1853
M:
29 Mar 1875
D:
29 Dec 1930
Leola Lillian CARPENTER
1880-1963
Leola Lillian CARPENTER
B:
19 May 1880
D:
9 Sep 1963
Thomas Calvin JENNINGS
1880-1949
Thomas Calvin JENNINGS
B:
8 Sep 1880
M:
27 Oct 1901
D:
Nov 1949
William Claude CARPENTER
1882-1961
William Claude CARPENTER
B:
14 Mar 1882
D:
2 Feb 1961
Delora May CARPENTER
1884-1966
Delora May CARPENTER
B:
6 Jan 1884
D:
6 Mar 1966
Louis B. TAYLOR
1884-1950
Louis B. TAYLOR
B:
1884
M:
1 Dec 1902
D:
1950
Nora Ann CARPENTER
1885-
Nora Ann CARPENTER
B:
13 Sep 1885
Emzy J. KIRK
1885-1950
Emzy J. KIRK
B:
6 Jun 1885
M:
24 Aug 1913
D:
2 Jun 1950
Arthur Abner CARPENTER
1888-1943
Arthur Abner CARPENTER
B:
19 Jan 1888
D:
8 Mar 1943
Pauly Belle PLEVAN
1887-1979
Pauly Belle PLEVAN
B:
30 Apr 1887
M:
21 Oct 1906
D:
1 Oct 1979
Lucy Emily CARPENTER
1890-1978
Lucy Emily CARPENTER
B:
21 Mar 1890
D:
18 Oct 1978
Horace RUBLE
Horace RUBLE
M:
27 Nov 1910
Henry Dewey CARPENTER
1898-1947
Henry Dewey CARPENTER
B:
15 Jan 1898
D:
11 Apr 1947
George Vernon CARPENTER
1901-1970
George Vernon CARPENTER
B:
16 Jul 1901
D:
25 Feb 1970
Alma MEYER
1864-1883
Alma MEYER
B:
6 Sep 1864
M:
23 May 1926
D:
12 Jan 1883
Emmaline FRY
1862-1945
Emmaline FRY
B:
20 Mar 1862
Burnet County, Texas
D:
25 Dec 1945
William H. CARPENTER
1854-1913
William H. CARPENTER
B:
3 Dec 1854
M:
11 Apr 1878
D:
29 Aug 1913
Thomas FRY
1864-1883
Thomas FRY
B:
6 Sep 1864
Burnet County, Texas
D:
12 Jan 1883
Burnet County, Texas
Parents
Valentine FRY
1783-1829
Margaret (Peggy) FULTON
Peter Lindsey FRY
1820-1906
Peter Lindsey FRY
B:
8 May 1820
Kentucky
D:
11 May 1906
Mount Zion, Burnet County, Texas
Lucy B. TUTTLE
1824-1911
Lucy B. TUTTLE
B:
7 Sep 1824
New York, New York
M:
25 Oct 1840
Illinois
D:
18 Jun 1911
Mount Zion, Burnet County, Texas